PEYC Race Results

Home 
Click on highlighted dates to see results for that day.
Nov 18
S M T W T F S
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 18
S M T W T F S
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31

Results

All Fleets
Wed-A #3 (Div 1) Rolling Result

Wed, 25th Apr 2018 19:00:00
RID: 1493
SCT: 01:32:31.00
Course:
Wind Speed:
Wind Direction:
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Yesnaby Dufour 405GL GBR3846L 863 20:14:22 01:14:22 0 01:26:10.00 804 857 1 -6.8
2 Jota J92S GBR4623L 842 20:18:04 01:18:04 0 01:32:43.00 844 842 2 0.2
3 Elsa Elan 320 GBR3667L 863 20:20:51 01:20:51 0 01:33:41.00 874 865 3 1.3
4 The Black Prince J97e GBR3736L 836 20:19:21 01:19:21 0 01:34:55.00 858 839 4 2.6
5 Juno J80 714 872 20:23:34 01:23:34 0 01:35:50.00 903 877 5 2.7
6 Dragonfly Dehler 32 5860R 876 20:25:33 01:25:33 0 01:37:40.00 925 876 6 5.6
7 FrumiousBandersnatch J70 GBR1050 886 20:30:50 01:30:50 0 01:42:31.00 982 886 7 11.6
Wed-A #3 (Div 2) Rolling Result

Wed, 25th Apr 2018 19:05:00
RID: 1494
SCT: 00:59:40.00
Course:
Wind Speed:
Wind Direction:
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Valhalla Hunter 707 7003N 923 19:58:45 00:53:45 0 00:58:14.00 901 920 1 -2.8
2 Braveheart Hunter 707 7110 927 19:59:28 00:54:28 0 00:58:45.00 913 925 2 -1.5
3 Jetstream Hunter 707 GBR7102N 921 19:59:22 00:54:22 0 00:59:02.00 911 920 3 -1.7
4 More T Vicar Hunter 707 7052 908 20:00:05 00:55:05 0 01:00:40.00 923 910 4 -0.4
5 Wild Horse Mustang 30 Mk2 GBR6445T 936 20:02:36 00:57:36 0 01:01:32.00 965 940 5 3.0
6 Shoki First 30 ES 3002C 914 20:01:52 00:56:52 0 01:02:13.00 953 920 6 3.4
7 Jalapeno (restricted sail) Hunter 707 7098 983 20:07:05 01:02:05 0 01:03:09.00 1040 952 7 6.1
8 Racing Demon Hunter 707 7084 927 20:04:43 00:59:43 0 01:04:25.00 1001 927 8 8.0
9 Baltika (restricted sail) Hunter 707 GBR7121 998 20:12:29 01:07:29 0 01:07:37.00 1131 960 9 17.3
10 Dram Elan 31 8828 917 20:14:54 01:09:54 0 01:16:14.00 1172 922 10 29.9
999 Eurobo Ronautica RO330 GBR8273T 916 ood
Wed-A #3 (Div 3) Rolling Result

Wed, 25th Apr 2018 19:10:00
RID: 1495
SCT: 00:44:51.00
Course:
Wind Speed:
Wind Direction:
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Christina 2 Mirage 28 MkII 245 1086 19:56:17 00:46:17 0 00:42:37.00 1032 1078 1 -4.7
2 Salmon Sonata GBR8229N 1094 20:01:22 00:51:22 0 00:46:57.00 1145 1094 2 9.3
3 Bounty Hunter Hunter 701 39 1117 20:02:36 00:52:36 0 00:47:05.00 1173 1125 3 4.7
4 Naiad First 28 1227C 1001 19:59:45 00:49:45 0 00:49:42.00 1109 1001 4 10.8