PEYC Race Results

Home 
Click on highlighted dates to see results for that day.
Nov 18
S M T W T F S
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 18
S M T W T F S
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31

Results

All Fleets
Yacht crews race (Div 1) Open Result

Wed, 9th May 2018 19:00:00
RID: 1510
SCT: 01:57:03.00
Course: 26
Wind Speed: 17
Wind Direction: sw
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Jota J92S GBR4623L 842 20:36:43 01:36:43 0 01:54:52.00 826 840 1 -1.9
2 FrumiousBandersnatch J70 GBR1050 880 20:41:31 01:41:31 0 01:55:22.00 867 883 2 -1.5
3 Yesnaby Dufour 405GL GBR3846L 863 20:42:40 01:42:40 0 01:58:58.00 877 860 3 1.6
4 HenceForth Corby 29 GBR2705R 859 20:42:13 01:42:13 0 01:59:00.00 873 857 4 1.6
5 Elsa Elan 320 GBR3667L 863 20:47:39 01:47:39 0 02:04:44.00 920 867 5 6.6
999 Juno J80 714 879 DNF
Yacht crews race (Div 2) Open Result

Wed, 9th May 2018 19:05:00
RID: 1511
SCT: 01:34:32.00
Course: 26
Wind Speed: 17
Wind Direction: sw
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 More T Vicar Hunter 707 7052 927 20:28:17 01:23:17 0 01:29:51.00 881 902 1 -5.0
2 Jetstream Hunter 707 GBR7102N 927 20:29:53 01:24:53 0 01:31:34.00 898 920 2 -3.1
3 Racing Demon Hunter 707 7084 927 20:30:01 01:25:01 0 01:31:43.00 899 928 3 -3.0
4 Valhalla Hunter 707 7003N 927 20:32:34 01:27:34 0 01:34:28.00 926 921 4 -0.1
5 Eurobo Ronautica RO330 GBR8273T 916 20:32:01 01:27:01 0 01:35:00.00 921 917 5 0.6
6 Shoki First 30 ES 3002C 922 20:33:53 01:28:53 0 01:36:24.00 940 923 6 1.9
7 Wild Horse Mustang 30 Mk2 GBR6445T 937 20:35:52 01:30:52 0 01:36:59.00 961 946 7 2.6
8 Synchro Hunter 707 7070 946 20:37:06 01:32:06 0 01:37:21.00 974 950 8 3.0
9 Braveheart Hunter 707 7110 927 20:35:23 01:30:23 0 01:37:30.00 956 930 9 3.1
10 Dram Elan 31 8828 902 20:37:16 01:32:16 0 01:42:17.00 976 922 10 8.2
11 Brave Sigma 33 GBR4580 940 20:46:33 01:41:33 0 01:48:02.00 1074 953 11 14.3
12 Baltika Hunter 707 GBR7121 927 20:46:17 01:41:17 0 01:49:16.00 1071 962 12 15.5
Yacht crews race (Div 3) Open Result

Wed, 9th May 2018 19:10:00
RID: 1512
SCT: 01:17:43.00
Course: 27
Wind Speed: 17
Wind Direction: sw
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Hussy H Boat SWE595 981 20:24:03 01:14:03 0 01:15:29.00 953 975 1 -2.9
2 Christina 2 Mirage 28 MkII 245 1083 20:34:45 01:24:45 0 01:18:15.00 1090 1081 2 0.7
3 Bounty Hunter Hunter 701 39 1120 20:38:56 01:28:56 0 01:19:24.00 1144 1128 3 2.1
4 Salmon (restricted sail) Sonata GBR8229N 1090 20:39:31 01:29:31 0 01:22:08.00 1152 1095 4 5.7
5 Nimrod Parker 275 3456L 1029 20:35:56 01:25:56 0 01:23:31.00 1106 1029 5 7.5