PEYC Race Results

Home 
Click on highlighted dates to see results for that day.
Nov 18
S M T W T F S
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 18
S M T W T F S
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31

Results

All Fleets
Wed-A #5 (Div 1) Rolling Result

Wed, 16th May 2018 19:00:00
RID: 1518
SCT: 00:39:33.00
Course: 58
Wind Speed: 11
Wind Direction: E
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes: Short time limit due to 1.2m depth (NB: Pier start & finish)

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Juno J80 714 877 19:33:45 00:33:45 0 00:38:29.00 853 873 1 -3.0
2 HenceForth Corby 29 GBR2705R 857 19:33:48 00:33:48 0 00:39:26.00 855 857 2 -0.5
3 Yesnaby Dufour 405GL GBR3846L 860 19:34:04 00:34:04 0 00:39:37.00 861 860 3 -0.2
4 Dragonfly Dehler 32 5860R 873 19:34:50 00:34:50 0 00:39:54.00 881 874 4 0.6
5 Jota J92S GBR4623L 840 19:34:31 00:34:31 0 00:41:05.00 873 845 5 3.7
6 Elsa Elan 320 GBR3667L 867 19:37:11 00:37:11 0 00:42:53.00 940 873 6 8.9
Wed-A #5 (Div 2) Rolling Result

Wed, 16th May 2018 19:05:00
RID: 1519
SCT: 00:39:09.00
Course: 58
Wind Speed: 11
Wind Direction: E
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 More T Vicar Hunter 707 7052 902 19:39:32 00:34:32 0 00:38:17.00 882 899 1 -4.8
2 Braveheart Hunter 707 7110 930 19:40:48 00:35:48 0 00:38:30.00 914 928 2 -1.4
3 Wild Horse Mustang 30 Mk2 GBR6445T 946 19:41:26 00:36:26 0 00:38:31.00 931 944 3 -0.6
4 Valhalla Hunter 707 7003N 921 19:41:00 00:36:00 0 00:39:05.00 920 921 4 -0.8
5 Jetstream Hunter 707 GBR7102N 920 19:41:04 00:36:04 0 00:39:12.00 921 920 5 -0.7
6 Synchro Hunter 707 7070 950 19:42:18 00:37:18 0 00:39:16.00 953 950 6 0.7
7 Shoki First 30 ES 3002C 923 19:41:23 00:36:23 0 00:39:25.00 929 924 7 0.8
8 Racing Demon Hunter 707 7084 928 19:42:14 00:37:14 0 00:40:07.00 951 931 8 2.6
9 Eurobo (restricted sail) Ronautica RO330 GBR8273T 954 19:43:52 00:38:52 0 00:40:44.00 993 923 9 4.2
10 Jalapeno (restricted sail) Hunter 707 7098 990 19:46:54 00:41:54 0 00:42:19.00 1070 958 10 9.2
11 Dram Elan 31 8828 922 19:44:17 00:39:17 0 00:42:36.00 1003 926 11 11.2
12 Brave Sigma 33 GBR4580 953 19:51:53 00:46:53 0 00:49:12.00 1198 958 12 27.4
13 Baltika Hunter 707 GBR7121 962 19:53:18 00:48:18 0 00:50:12.00 1234 964 13 33.1
Wed-A #5 (Div 3) Rolling Result

Wed, 16th May 2018 19:10:00
RID: 1520
SCT: 00:35:28.00
Course: 59
Wind Speed: 10
Wind Direction: E
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Hussy H Boat SWE595 975 19:43:36 00:33:36 0 00:34:28.00 947 971 1 -3.5
2 Christina 2 Mirage 28 MkII 245 1081 19:47:21 00:37:21 0 00:34:33.00 1053 1077 2 -2.8
3 Bounty Hunter Hunter 701 39 1128 19:50:19 00:40:19 0 00:35:45.00 1137 1129 3 1.5
4 Salmon Sonata GBR8229N 1095 19:50:14 00:40:14 0 00:36:45.00 1134 1096 4 8.2
5 Shotgun II Hunter 701 1128 19:51:35 00:41:35 0 00:36:52.00 1173 1135 5 4.7
6 Nimrod Parker 275 3456L 1029 19:49:30 00:39:30 0 00:38:23.00 1114 1037 6 8.3
999 L'Arc En Ciel Dufour 29 GBR9745T 1008 dnf