PEYC Race Results

Home 
Click on highlighted dates to see results for that day.
Nov 18
S M T W T F S
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 18
S M T W T F S
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31

Results

All Fleets
Club trophy (Div 1) Open Result

Wed, 6th Jun 2018 19:00:00
RID: 1537
SCT: 02:13:34.00
Course: 36
Wind Speed: 10-11 kt
Wind Direction: 090
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes: Completed full course: (h)emge de he he

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 HenceForth Corby 29 GBR2705R 859 20:50:49 01:50:49 0 02:09:00.00 830 852 1 -3.4
2 Hardslog X 332 GBR7349 859 20:55:30 01:55:30 0 02:14:28.00 865 860 2 0.7
3 Juno J80 714 879 20:58:31 01:58:31 0 02:14:50.00 887 874 3 0.9
4 Jota J92S GBR4623L 842 20:54:30 01:54:30 0 02:15:59.00 857 843 4 1.8
5 Dragonfly Dehler 32 5860R 876 21:03:41 02:03:41 0 02:21:11.00 926 881 5 5.7
6 FrumiousBandersnatch J70 GBR1050 880 21:04:36 02:04:36 0 02:21:35.00 933 889 6 6.0
7 Elsa Elan 320 GBR3667L 863 21:04:50 02:04:50 0 02:24:39.00 935 874 7 8.3
999 Pink Gin Projection 762 GBR7623 890 RET
Club trophy (Div 2) Open Result

Wed, 6th Jun 2018 19:05:00
RID: 1538
SCT: 01:55:48.00
Course: 36
Wind Speed: 10-11 kt
Wind Direction: 090
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes: Shortened course: (h)emge de he

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 More T Vicar Hunter 707 7052 927 20:49:00 01:44:00 0 01:52:11.00 898 899 1 -3.1
2 Synchro Hunter 707 7070 946 20:51:23 01:46:23 0 01:52:27.00 919 947 2 -2.9
3 Eurobo Ronautica RO330 GBR8273T 916 20:49:22 01:44:22 0 01:53:56.00 901 924 3 -1.6
4 Shoki First 30 ES 3002C 922 20:51:40 01:46:40 0 01:55:41.00 921 921 4 -0.1
5 Racing Demon Hunter 707 7084 927 20:52:51 01:47:51 0 01:56:21.00 931 931 5 0.4
6 Brave Sigma 33 GBR4580 940 20:54:45 01:49:45 0 01:56:45.00 948 960 6 0.8
7 Valhalla Hunter 707 7003N 927 20:53:16 01:48:16 0 01:56:48.00 935 923 7 0.9
8 Braveheart Hunter 707 7110 927 20:53:56 01:48:56 0 01:57:31.00 941 927 8 1.5
9 Jetstream Hunter 707 GBR7102N 927 20:54:24 01:49:24 0 01:58:01.00 945 920 9 1.9
10 Wild Horse Mustang 30 Mk2 GBR6445T 937 20:55:52 01:50:52 0 01:58:19.00 957 945 10 2.1
11 Dram Elan 31 8828 902 20:58:57 01:53:57 0 02:06:20.00 984 936 11 9.1
12 Baltika Hunter 707 GBR7121 927 21:07:55 02:02:55 0 02:12:36.00 1061 940 12 14.5
Club trophy (Div 3) Open Result

Wed, 6th Jun 2018 19:10:00
RID: 1539
SCT: 01:44:41.00
Course: 37
Wind Speed: 10-11 kt
Wind Direction: 090
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes: Completed full course: (h)emge he he

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Christina 2 Mirage 28 MkII 245 1083 21:00:37 01:50:37 0 01:42:08.00 1057 1071 1 -2.4
2 Hussy H Boat SWE595 981 20:50:52 01:40:52 0 01:42:49.00 964 976 2 -1.7
3 Bounty Hunter Hunter 701 39 1120 21:07:27 01:57:27 0 01:44:52.00 1122 1130 3 0.2
4 Auberge (restricted sail) Dufour 1800 719 1125 21:08:46 01:58:46 0 01:45:34.00 1134 1083 4 0.8
5 Salmon Sonata GBR8229N 1048 21:01:28 01:51:28 0 01:46:22.00 1065 1091 5 1.6
5 L'Arc En Ciel Dufour 29 GBR9745T 1008 20:57:13 01:47:13 0 01:46:22.00 1024 1004 5 1.6
7 Vela Parker 275 2820L 1011 21:10:18 02:00:18 0 01:58:59.00 1149 1048 7 13.7