PEYC Race Results

Home 
Click on highlighted dates to see results for that day.
Nov 18
S M T W T F S
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 18
S M T W T F S
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31

Results

All Fleets
Wed-B #1 (Div 1) Rolling Result

Wed, 20th Jun 2018 19:00:00
RID: 1548
SCT: 01:32:26.00
Course: 0
Wind Speed: 21
Wind Direction: w
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Jota J92S GBR4623L 843 20:16:03 01:16:03 0 01:30:13.00 823 840 1 -2.3
2 HenceForth Corby 29 GBR2705R 852 20:18:04 01:18:04 0 01:31:38.00 845 851 2 -1.6
3 The Black Prince J97e GBR3736L 845 20:19:10 01:19:10 0 01:33:41.00 857 847 3 2.5
4 Hardslog X 332 GBR7349 860 20:20:38 01:20:38 0 01:33:46.00 872 862 4 1.5
5 Elsa Elan 320 GBR3667L 874 20:24:40 01:24:40 0 01:36:52.00 916 879 5 6.1
999 FrumiousBandersnatch J70 GBR1050 889 ret
Wed-B #1 (Div 2) Rolling Result

Wed, 20th Jun 2018 19:05:00
RID: 1549
SCT: 01:32:40.00
Course: 0
Wind Speed: 21
Wind Direction: W
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 More T Vicar Hunter 707 7052 899 20:27:25 01:22:25 0 01:31:41.00 889 898 1 -4.1
2 Synchro Hunter 707 7070 947 20:31:54 01:26:54 0 01:31:46.00 938 946 2 -0.8
3 Braveheart Hunter 707 7110 927 20:30:20 01:25:20 0 01:32:03.00 921 926 3 -0.7
4 Jalapeno Hunter 707 7098 952 20:32:44 01:27:44 0 01:32:09.00 947 951 4 0.5
5 Racing Demon Hunter 707 7084 931 20:31:59 01:26:59 0 01:33:26.00 939 932 5 1.3
6 Jetstream Hunter 707 GBR7102N 920 20:34:12 01:29:12 0 01:36:57.00 963 926 6 3.9
7 Brave Sigma 33 GBR4580 960 20:39:08 01:34:08 0 01:38:03.00 1016 960 7 8.1
8 Dram Elan 31 8828 936 20:37:59 01:32:59 0 01:39:20.00 1003 938 8 11.2
9 Eurobo Ronautica RO330 GBR8273T 924 20:38:39 01:33:39 0 01:41:21.00 1011 924 9 10.4
999 Baltika Hunter 707 GBR7121 940 dns
999 Shoki First 30 ES 3002C 921 ood
999 Valhalla Hunter 707 7003N 923 ret
Wed-B #1 (Div 3) Rolling Result

Wed, 20th Jun 2018 19:10:00
RID: 1550
SCT: 01:23:31.00
Course: 1
Wind Speed: 21
Wind Direction: W
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Hussy H Boat SWE595 976 20:30:16 01:20:16 0 01:22:14.00 961 974 1 -2.0
2 Naiad (restricted sail) First 28 1227C 1041 20:36:33 01:26:33 0 01:23:08.00 1036 1000 2 -0.5
3 Christina 2 Mirage 28 MkII 245 1071 20:42:42 01:32:42 0 01:26:33.00 1110 1077 3 2.5
4 Salmon Sonata GBR8229N 1091 20:45:29 01:35:29 0 01:27:31.00 1143 1091 4 9.1
5 Vela Parker 275 2820L 1048 20:48:19 01:38:19 0 01:33:49.00 1177 1050 5 16.4
6 Auberge Dufour 1800 719 1083 20:54:11 01:44:11 0 01:36:12.00 1247 1083 6 15.2