PEYC Race Results

Home 
Click on highlighted dates to see results for that day.
Nov 18
S M T W T F S
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 18
S M T W T F S
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31

Results

All Fleets
Wed-B #3 (Div 1) Rolling Result

Wed, 4th Jul 2018 19:06:00
RID: 1563
SCT: 01:21:29.00
Course: bespoke
Wind Speed: 5kts
Wind Direction: ESE
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Juno J80 714 874 20:14:06 01:08:06 0 01:17:55.00 836 868 1 -4.9
2 Hardslog X 332 GBR7349 862 20:16:49 01:10:49 0 01:22:09.00 869 863 2 1.2
3 Jota J92S GBR4623L 840 20:15:27 01:09:27 0 01:22:41.00 852 842 3 1.2
4 HenceForth Corby 29 GBR2705R 851 20:17:45 01:11:45 0 01:24:19.00 881 856 4 2.6
5 Dragonfly Dehler 32 5860R 881 20:21:36 01:15:36 0 01:25:49.00 928 887 5 5.9
6 Elsa Elan 320 GBR3667L 879 20:30:15 01:24:15 0 01:35:51.00 1034 883 6 19.8
7 FrumiousBandersnatch J70 GBR1050 889 20:31:27 01:25:27 0 01:36:07.00 1049 894 7 19.2
Wed-B #3 (Div 2) Rolling Result

Wed, 4th Jul 2018 19:11:00
RID: 1564
SCT: 00:54:33.00
Course: Bespoke
Wind Speed:
Wind Direction:
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 More T Vicar Hunter 707 7052 898 19:58:07 00:47:07 0 00:52:28.00 864 895 1 -6.8
2 Jetstream Hunter 707 GBR7102N 926 20:00:12 00:49:12 0 00:53:08.00 902 922 2 -2.7
3 Shoki First 30 ES 3002C 921 20:02:08 00:51:08 0 00:55:31.00 937 923 3 1.6
4 Brave Sigma 33 GBR4580 960 20:06:18 00:55:18 0 00:57:36.00 1014 964 4 7.9
5 Racing Demon Hunter 707 7084 932 20:06:33 00:55:33 0 00:59:36.00 1018 932 5 9.8
6 Synchro Hunter 707 7070 946 20:08:44 00:57:44 0 01:01:02.00 1058 946 6 11.8
7 Eurobo Ronautica RO330 GBR8273T 924 20:07:46 00:56:46 0 01:01:26.00 1041 930 7 13.7
8 Baltika Hunter 707 GBR7121 940 20:26:28 01:15:28 0 01:20:17.00 1384 945 8 49.3
9 Dram Elan 31 8828 938 20:27:33 01:16:33 0 01:21:37.00 1403 939 9 55.5
Wed-B #3 (Div 3) Rolling Result

Wed, 4th Jul 2018 19:16:00
RID: 1565
SCT: 00:53:08.00
Course:
Wind Speed:
Wind Direction:
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Salmon Sonata GBR8229N 1091 20:10:24 00:54:24 0 00:49:52.00 1024 1081 1 -2.3
2 Hussy H Boat SWE595 974 20:09:19 00:53:19 0 00:54:44.00 1003 978 2 2.2
3 Vela Parker 275 2820L 1050 20:23:50 01:07:50 0 01:04:36.00 1277 1052 3 26.3
4 Christina 2 Mirage 28 MkII 245 1077 20:28:21 01:12:21 0 01:07:11.00 1362 1077 4 25.8
5 Auberge Dufour 1800 719 1083 20:33:15 01:17:15 0 01:11:20.00 1454 1091 5 34.4
6 Bounty Hunter Hunter 701 39 1130 20:47:11 01:31:11 0 01:20:42.00 1716 1130 6 53.2
999 L'Arc En Ciel Dufour 29 GBR9745T 1004 OOD