PEYC Race Results

Home 
Click on highlighted dates to see results for that day.
Nov 18
S M T W T F S
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 18
S M T W T F S
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31

Results

All Fleets
Night series #2 (Div 1) Rolling Result

Wed, 5th Sep 2018 19:00:00
RID: 1626
SCT: 01:54:56.00
Course:
Wind Speed:
Wind Direction:
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Dragonfly Dehler 32 5860R 892 20:38:53 01:38:53 0 01:50:51.00 860 887 1 -1.8
2 Juno J80 714 860 20:35:53 01:35:53 0 01:51:30.00 834 856 2 -5.1
3 The Black Prince J97e GBR3736L 845 20:35:34 01:35:34 0 01:53:06.00 832 843 3 -0.5
4 HenceForth Corby 29 GBR2705R 861 20:38:34 01:38:34 0 01:54:29.00 858 861 4 -0.1
5 Pink Gin Projection 762 GBR7623 901 20:45:40 01:45:40 0 01:57:17.00 919 904 5 3.3
6 Yesnaby Dufour 405GL GBR3846L 858 20:41:39 01:41:39 0 01:58:28.00 884 862 6 2.4
7 Hardslog (restricted sail) X 332 GBR7349 894 20:48:05 01:48:05 0 02:00:54.00 940 860 7 5.3
8 Firestarter Bavaria 35 Match GBR 8560 831 20:41:41 01:41:41 0 02:02:22.00 885 836 8 7.3
999 FrumiousBandersnatch J70 GBR1050 904 DNF
Night series #2 (Div 2) Rolling Result

Wed, 5th Sep 2018 19:05:00
RID: 1627
SCT: 01:51:39.00
Course:
Wind Speed:
Wind Direction:
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Wild Horse Mustang 30 Mk2 GBR6445T 949 20:45:58 01:40:58 0 01:46:24.00 904 942 1 -3.5
2 Mojita Hunter 707 GBR7042N 917 20:43:01 01:38:01 0 01:46:53.00 878 912 2 -5.3
3 Braveheart Hunter 707 7110 944 20:48:05 01:43:05 0 01:49:12.00 923 941 3 -0.4
4 Racing Demon Hunter 707 7084 934 20:47:57 01:42:57 0 01:50:13.00 922 932 4 -0.5
5 Jalapeno Hunter 707 7098 951 20:50:26 01:45:26 0 01:50:52.00 944 950 5 0.2
6 Brave Sigma 33 GBR4580 955 20:51:34 01:46:34 0 01:51:35.00 954 955 6 1.5
7 Jetstream Hunter 707 GBR7102N 919 20:47:58 01:42:58 0 01:52:03.00 922 919 7 -0.5
8 Dram Elan 31 8828 927 20:49:07 01:44:07 0 01:52:19.00 933 928 8 3.4
9 Eurobo Ronautica RO330 GBR8273T 929 20:49:30 01:44:30 0 01:52:29.00 936 930 9 2.2
10 Buccaneer Hunter 707 GBR7088 929 20:50:01 01:45:01 0 01:53:03.00 941 931 10 1.5
11 Shoki First 30 ES 3002C 917 20:49:30 01:44:30 0 01:53:58.00 936 920 11 1.5
Night series #2 (Div 3) Rolling Result

Wed, 5th Sep 2018 19:10:00
RID: 1628
SCT: 01:23:52.00
Course:
Wind Speed:
Wind Direction:
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 L'Arc En Ciel Dufour 29 GBR9745T 1007 20:33:38 01:23:38 0 01:23:03.00 997 1006 1 -1.1
2 Hussy H Boat SWE595 975 20:32:13 01:22:13 0 01:24:19.00 980 976 2 -0.1
3 Naiad First 28 1227C 1004 20:34:54 01:24:54 0 01:24:34.00 1012 1005 3 1.1
4 Vela Parker 275 2820L 1057 20:41:13 01:31:13 0 01:26:18.00 1088 1058 4 7.6
999 Bounty Hunter Hunter 701 39 1137 OOD