PEYC Race Results

Home 
Click on highlighted dates to see results for that day.
Jul 19
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31
Aug 19
S M T W T F S
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Results

All Fleets
Wed-B #4 (Div 1) Rolling Result

Wed, 17th Jul 2019 19:00:00
RID: 1815
SCT: 01:43:50.00
Course: 28
Wind Speed: 7-11
Wind Direction: SSW
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Hardslog X 332 GBR7349 866 20:28:19 01:28:19 0 01:41:59.00 851 864 1 -0.9
2 Pink Gin Projection 762 GBR7623 896 20:31:45 01:31:45 0 01:42:24.00 884 894 2 -0.8
3 FrumiousBandersnatch J70 GBR1050 889 20:31:31 01:31:31 0 01:42:57.00 881 888 3 0.1
4 Jenesis J-92s GBR9226 838 20:27:36 01:27:36 0 01:44:32.00 844 839 4 0.2
5 HenceForth Corby 29 GBR2705R 857 20:30:23 01:30:23 0 01:45:28.00 871 859 5 1.5
6 Dragonfly Dehler 32 5860R 886 20:33:57 01:33:57 0 01:46:02.00 905 889 6 2.7
999 Juno J80 714 872 RTD
999 Yesnaby Dufour 405GL GBR3846L 866 OOD
Wed-B #4 (Div 2) Rolling Result

Wed, 17th Jul 2019 19:05:00
RID: 1816
SCT: 01:43:31.00
Course: 28
Wind Speed: 7-11
Wind Direction: SSW
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Eurobo Ronautica RO330 GBR8273T 927 20:37:56 01:32:56 0 01:40:15.00 898 923 1 -2.1
2 Wild Horse Mustang 30 Mk2 GBR6445T 939 20:39:12 01:34:12 0 01:40:19.00 910 935 2 -3.0
3 Synchro Hunter 707 7070 954 20:43:08 01:38:08 0 01:42:52.00 948 953 3 0.2
4 Jetstream Hunter 707 GBR7102N 922 20:40:43 01:35:43 0 01:43:49.00 925 922 4 -0.2
5 Racing Demon Hunter 707 7084 918 20:40:56 01:35:56 0 01:44:30.00 927 919 5 0.0
6 Dram Elan 31 8828 920 20:41:28 01:36:28 0 01:44:51.00 932 922 6 3.3
7 Braveheart Hunter 707 7110 927 20:42:43 01:37:43 0 01:45:25.00 944 930 7 1.8
8 Shoki (restricted sail) First 30 ES 3002C 924 20:50:40 01:45:40 0 01:54:21.00 1021 888 8 10.7
9 Buccaneer Hunter 707 GBR7088 957 20:57:01 01:52:01 0 01:57:03.00 1082 959 9 16.7
10 Jalapeno Hunter 707 7098 944 20:55:49 01:50:49 0 01:57:23.00 1071 944 10 13.6
Dinghy Wed 3 (Dinghy) Rolling Result

Wed, 17th Jul 2019 19:06:00
RID: 1814
SCT: 00:22:19.00
Course: W5
Wind Speed: 7 Knts
Wind Direction: SW
Average Laps:
Race type: AverageLap
Notes: 1 hour time limit for each race (Target 45 mins)

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Elan LASER 206183 1082 19:53:55 00:47:55 2 00:22:08.50 1074 1081 1 -2.3
2 Steve's Radial LASER RADIAL 186131 1173 19:58:18 00:52:18 2 00:22:17.50 1172 1173 2 2.4
999 Crazy Diamond SUPERNOVA 1208 1076 RSC
999 Trixie ripple Supernova 1015 1084 OOD
Wed-B #4 (Div 3) Rolling Result

Wed, 17th Jul 2019 19:10:00
RID: 1817
SCT: 01:19:47.00
Course: 29
Wind Speed: 7-11
Wind Direction: SSW
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Christina 2 Mirage 28 MkII 245 1088 20:35:13 01:25:13 0 01:18:19.00 1068 1085 1 -1.5
2 Hussy H Boat SWE595 989 20:28:58 01:18:58 0 01:19:51.00 990 989 2 0.8
3 L'Arc En Ciel Dufour 29 GBR9745T 994 20:30:59 01:20:59 0 01:21:28.00 1015 997 3 0.7
4 Bounty Hunter Hunter 701 39 1156 20:51:50 01:41:50 0 01:28:05.00 1276 1159 4 13.8