PEYC Race Results

Home 
Click on highlighted dates to see results for that day.
Aug 21
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31
Sep 21
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30

Results

All Fleets
Wed-A #5 (Div 2 (707)) Rolling Result

Wed, 30th Jun 2021 19:05:00
RID: 398
SCT: 01:30:17.00
Course: 39
Wind Speed: 9.5kn
Wind Direction: E
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Racing Demon 707 GBR7084 916 20:24:14 01:19:14 0 01:26:30.00 878 911 1 -5.3
2 Jetstream 707 GBR7102N 924 20:25:05 01:20:05 0 01:26:40.00 887 918 2 -4.3
3 Mojito 707 GBR7042N 916 20:26:30 01:21:30 0 01:28:58.00 903 914 3 -2.6
4 Baltika-NMacD 707 GBR7121 933 20:28:45 01:23:45 0 01:29:46.00 928 932 4 0.1
5 Isbean 707 GBR7068 930 20:30:23 01:25:23 0 01:31:49.00 946 932 5 2.0
6 Synchro 707 GBR7070 940 20:31:34 01:26:34 0 01:32:06.00 959 943 6 3.5
7 Braveheart 707 GBR7110 924 20:30:46 01:25:46 0 01:32:49.00 950 928 7 2.5
8 Dark Horse 707 GBR7008 927 20:32:15 01:27:15 0 01:34:07.00 966 933 8 4.2
9 Eastlander 707 GBR7041N 929 20:34:04 01:29:04 0 01:35:52.00 987 929 9 6.5
10 Wishful Thinking 707 GBR7089 918 20:34:23 01:29:23 0 01:37:22.00 990 918 10 6.8
11 Buccaneer 707 GBR7088 940 20:42:45 01:37:45 0 01:43:59.00 1083 945 11 16.8
999 Jalapeno 707 GBR7098 934 OOD
Wed-A #5 (Yacht) Rolling Result

Wed, 30th Jun 2021 19:10:00
RID: 399
SCT: 01:32:04.00
Course: 39
Wind Speed: 9.5
Wind Direction: E
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes: Brave initially recorded on Div 3 sheet, so initial results incorrectly added 10 mins. Final results corrected as Brave actually started at 19:10

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Hardslog X 332 GBR7349 856 20:25:29 01:15:29 0 01:28:11.00 820 851 1 -4.4
2 Shoki First 30 ES 3002C 919 20:32:53 01:22:53 0 01:30:11.00 900 916 2 -2.5
3 Christina 2 Mirage 28 MkII 245 1079 20:49:43 01:39:43 0 01:32:25.00 1083 1080 3 0.0
4 The Black Prince First 35 GBR2187L 811 20:25:28 01:15:28 0 01:33:03.00 820 812 4 0.7
5 FrumiousBandersnatch J70 GBR1050 884 20:32:38 01:22:38 0 01:33:29.00 897 886 5 1.4
6 Dram Elan 31 8828 901 20:34:17 01:24:17 0 01:33:33.00 915 903 6 1.4
7 Salmon Sonata GBR8229N 1074 20:50:39 01:40:39 0 01:33:43.00 1093 1077 7 3.3
8 Dragonfly Dehler 32 5860R 885 20:33:32 01:23:32 0 01:34:23.00 907 888 8 2.6
9 Auberge Dufour 1800 719 1087 20:55:51 01:45:51 0 01:37:23.00 1150 1094 9 6.6
10 Brave (restricted sail) Sigma 33 GBR4580 992 20:47:03 01:37:03 0 01:37:50.00 1054 954 10 7.8
11 Eurobo Ronautica RO330 GBR8273T 907 20:41:29 01:31:29 0 01:40:52.00 994 914 11 9.6
12 Vela Parker 275 2820L 1059 21:06:21 01:56:21 0 01:49:52.00 1264 1059 12 25.0