PEYC Race Results

Home 
Click on highlighted dates to see results for that day.
Nov 18
S M T W T F S
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 18
S M T W T F S
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31

Results

All Fleets
RNLI pennant (Div 1) Open Result

Wed, 22nd Aug 2018 19:00:00
RID: 1612
SCT: 01:32:55.00
Course: 16
Wind Speed: 15-20 kt
Wind Direction: WSW
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Elsa Elan 320 GBR3667L 863 20:17:54 01:17:54 0 01:30:16.00 838 875 1 -2.9
2 HenceForth Corby 29 GBR2705R 859 20:18:55 01:18:55 0 01:31:52.00 849 860 2 -1.2
3 The Black Prince J97e GBR3736L 836 20:17:33 01:17:33 0 01:32:46.00 835 845 3 -0.1
4 Pink Gin Projection 762 GBR7623 890 20:23:54 01:23:54 0 01:34:16.00 903 903 4 1.5
5 FrumiousBandersnatch J70 GBR1050 880 20:23:58 01:23:58 0 01:35:25.00 904 903 5 2.7
6 Dragonfly Dehler 32 5860R 876 20:26:10 01:26:10 0 01:38:22.00 927 888 6 5.8
7 Firestarter Bavaria 35 Match GBR 8560 825 20:23:40 01:23:40 0 01:41:25.00 900 831 7 9.1
999 Hardslog X 332 GBR7349 859 Ret
RNLI pennant (Div 2) Open Result

Wed, 22nd Aug 2018 19:05:00
RID: 1613
SCT: 01:05:18.00
Course: 16
Wind Speed: 15-20 kt
Wind Direction: WSW
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Synchro Hunter 707 7070 946 20:05:25 01:00:25 0 01:03:52.00 925 949 1 -2.2
2 Shoki First 30 ES 3002C 922 20:04:07 00:59:07 0 01:04:07.00 905 918 2 -1.8
3 Wild Horse Mustang 30 Mk2 GBR6445T 937 20:05:09 01:00:09 0 01:04:12.00 921 946 3 -1.7
4 Eurobo Ronautica RO330 GBR8273T 916 20:04:30 00:59:30 0 01:04:57.00 911 928 4 -0.6
5 Buccaneer Hunter 707 GBR7088 927 20:06:17 01:01:17 0 01:06:07.00 939 929 5 1.3
6 Dram Elan 31 8828 902 20:05:16 01:00:16 0 01:06:49.00 923 930 6 2.3
7 Racing Demon Hunter 707 7084 927 20:07:06 01:02:06 0 01:06:59.00 951 931 7 2.6
8 Jetstream Hunter 707 GBR7102N 927 20:08:55 01:03:55 0 01:08:57.00 979 918 8 5.6
9 Braveheart Hunter 707 7110 927 20:09:18 01:04:18 0 01:09:22.00 985 944 9 6.3
999 Baltika Hunter 707 GBR7121 927 Ret
RNLI pennant (Div 3) Open Result

Wed, 22nd Aug 2018 19:10:00
RID: 1614
SCT: 00:48:43.00
Course: 17
Wind Speed: 15-20 kt
Wind Direction: WSW
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Hussy H Boat SWE595 981 19:57:30 00:47:30 0 00:48:25.00 975 978 1 -0.6
2 Naiad First 28 1227C 1001 19:58:50 00:48:50 0 00:48:47.00 1002 1003 2 0.1
3 L'Arc En Ciel Dufour 29 GBR9745T 1008 19:59:20 00:49:20 0 00:48:57.00 1013 1004 3 0.5
4 Christina 2 Mirage 28 MkII 245 1083 20:08:04 00:58:04 0 00:53:37.00 1192 1085 4 10.1
5 Salmon Sonata GBR8229N 1048 20:06:29 00:56:29 0 00:53:54.00 1160 1067 5 10.7
999 Auberge Dufour 1800 719 1082 Ret
999 Bounty Hunter Hunter 701 39 1120 Ret