PEYC Race Results

Home 
Click on highlighted dates to see results for that day.
Oct 18
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31
Nov 18
S M T W T F S
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30

Results

All Fleets
Night series #1 (Div 1) Rolling Result

Wed, 29th Aug 2018 19:00:00
RID: 1618
SCT: 01:42:49.00
Course: 518
Wind Speed: 16-19
Wind Direction: WSW
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes: Committee boat start & pier finish for all night series races. OOD reminded all boats racing to ensure light were required to be on & visible after sunset, which occurred at 20:15. OOD also made sure that Y flag was flying to remind all boats that crew required life jackets.

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Yesnaby Dufour 405GL GBR3846L 860 20:26:45 01:26:45 0 01:40:52.00 844 858 1 -2.2
2 Hardslog X 332 GBR7349 863 20:27:24 01:27:24 0 01:41:16.00 850 861 2 -1.1
2 Pink Gin Projection 762 GBR7623 903 20:31:27 01:31:27 0 01:41:16.00 889 901 2 -0.1
4 FrumiousBandersnatch J70 GBR1050 903 20:33:28 01:33:28 0 01:43:30.00 909 904 4 3.3
5 HenceForth (restricted sail) Corby 29 GBR2705R 894 20:32:46 01:32:46 0 01:43:46.00 902 861 5 1.0
6 Juno J80 714 858 20:29:28 01:29:28 0 01:44:16.00 870 860 6 -1.0
7 Dragonfly Dehler 32 5860R 888 20:33:47 01:33:47 0 01:45:37.00 912 892 7 4.1
Night series #1 (Div 2) Rolling Result

Wed, 29th Aug 2018 19:05:00
RID: 1619
SCT: 01:29:15.00
Course:
Wind Speed:
Wind Direction:
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes: OOD reminded all boats racing to ensure light were required to be on & visible after sunset, which occurred at 20:15. OOD also made sure that Y flag was flying to remind all boats that crew required life jackets.

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Mojita Hunter 707 GBR7042N 927 20:23:35 01:18:35 0 01:24:46.00 880 920 1 -5.1
2 Shoki First 30 ES 3002C 918 20:26:14 01:21:14 0 01:28:29.00 910 917 2 -1.3
3 Eurobo (restricted sail) Ronautica RO330 GBR8273T 965 20:31:37 01:26:37 0 01:29:45.00 970 929 3 1.8
4 Jetstream Hunter 707 GBR7102N 918 20:27:37 01:22:37 0 01:30:00.00 926 919 4 -0.1
5 Wild Horse Mustang 30 Mk2 GBR6445T 946 20:30:31 01:25:31 0 01:30:24.00 958 948 5 2.2
6 Racing Demon Hunter 707 7084 931 20:29:41 01:24:41 0 01:30:58.00 949 934 6 2.4
7 Dram Elan 31 8828 930 20:29:46 01:24:46 0 01:31:09.00 950 930 7 5.3
8 Brave Sigma 33 GBR4580 957 20:36:05 01:31:05 0 01:35:11.00 1021 957 8 8.6
9 Synchro Hunter 707 7070 949 20:35:38 01:30:38 0 01:35:30.00 1015 949 9 7.3
999 Jalapeno (restricted sail) Hunter 707 7098 989 RTD
999 Buccaneer Hunter 707 GBR7088 929 DNS
999 Braveheart Hunter 707 7110 944 OOD
Night series #1 (Div 3) Rolling Result

Wed, 29th Aug 2018 19:10:00
RID: 1620
SCT: 01:11:13.00
Course:
Wind Speed:
Wind Direction:
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes: Times wound back to end of second lap. OOD reminded all boats racing to ensure light were required to be on & visible after sunset, which occurred at 20:15. OOD also made sure that Y flag was flying to remind all boats that crew required life jackets.

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Hussy H Boat SWE595 978 20:18:07 01:08:07 0 01:09:39.00 956 975 1 -2.5
2 Naiad First 28 1227C 1003 20:21:54 01:11:54 0 01:11:41.00 1010 1004 2 0.9
3 L'Arc En Ciel Dufour 29 GBR9745T 1004 20:22:58 01:12:58 0 01:12:41.00 1025 1007 3 1.7
4 Salmon Sonata GBR8229N 1067 20:38:28 01:28:28 0 01:22:55.00 1242 1072 4 18.5
5 Christina 2 Mirage 28 MkII 245 1085 20:41:00 01:31:00 0 01:23:52.00 1278 1093 5 18.0