PEYC Race Results

Home 
Click on highlighted dates to see results for that day.
Jun 19
S M T W T F S
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30
Jul 19
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31

Results

All Fleets
Wed-A #3 (Div 1) Rolling Result

Wed, 1st May 2019 19:00:00
RID: 1748
SCT: 01:29:35.00
Course: 18
Wind Speed: 8-10KT
Wind Direction: WSW
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 FrumiousBandersnatch J70 GBR1050 890 20:17:29 01:17:29 0 01:27:04.00 865 886 1 -1.7
2 HenceForth Corby 29 GBR2705R 865 20:16:24 01:16:24 0 01:28:19.00 853 863 2 -0.7
3 Pink Gin Projection 762 GBR7623 906 20:20:31 01:20:31 0 01:28:52.00 899 905 3 1.0
4 Dragonfly Dehler 32 5860R 887 20:20:04 01:20:04 0 01:30:16.00 894 888 4 2.0
5 Juno J80 714 859 20:19:54 01:19:54 0 01:33:01.00 892 864 5 1.5
999 Hardslog X 332 GBR7349 859 RTD
Wed-A #3 (Div 2) Rolling Result

Wed, 1st May 2019 19:05:00
RID: 1749
SCT: 01:27:41.00
Course: 18
Wind Speed: 8-10KT
Wind Direction: WSW
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Braveheart Hunter 707 7110 944 20:24:13 01:19:13 0 01:23:55.00 903 938 1 -2.6
2 Jetstream Hunter 707 GBR7102N 920 20:24:36 01:19:36 0 01:26:31.00 908 918 2 -2.0
3 Wild Horse Mustang 30 Mk2 GBR6445T 947 20:27:14 01:22:14 0 01:26:50.00 938 946 3 0.1
4 Racing Demon Hunter 707 7084 923 20:26:31 01:21:31 0 01:28:19.00 930 924 4 0.3
5 Brave Sigma 33 GBR4580 948 20:30:56 01:25:56 0 01:30:39.00 980 953 5 4.3
6 Eurobo Ronautica RO330 GBR8273T 937 20:31:34 01:26:34 0 01:32:23.00 987 937 6 7.8
7 Buccaneer Hunter 707 GBR7088 942 20:45:22 01:40:22 0 01:46:33.00 1145 947 7 23.5
8 Eastlander Hunter 707 7041N 927 20:47:45 01:42:45 0 01:50:50.00 1172 934 8 26.4
Wed-A #3 (Div 3) Rolling Result

Wed, 1st May 2019 19:10:00
RID: 1750
SCT: 00:51:14.00
Course: 19
Wind Speed: 8-10KT
Wind Direction: WSW
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Naiad First 28 1227C 1017 20:00:04 00:50:04 0 00:49:14.00 977 1011 1 -2.4
2 Hussy H Boat SWE595 976 20:00:08 00:50:08 0 00:51:22.00 978 976 2 -0.3
3 Salmon Sonata GBR8229N 1072 20:05:07 00:55:07 0 00:51:25.00 1076 1073 3 2.7
999 L'Arc En Ciel Dufour 29 GBR9745T 1006 OOD