PEYC Race Results

Home 
Click on highlighted dates to see results for that day.
Jul 19
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31
Aug 19
S M T W T F S
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Results

All Fleets
Club trophy (Div 1) Rolling Result

Wed, 19th Jun 2019 19:00:00
RID: 1791
SCT: 01:41:41.00
Course: 8
Wind Speed: 9-14 kts
Wind Direction: w
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Jenesis J-92s GBR9226 845 20:22:50 01:22:50 0 01:38:02.00 815 840 1 -3.2
2 HenceForth Corby 29 GBR2705R 852 20:27:52 01:27:52 0 01:43:08.00 864 854 2 0.7
3 Hardslog X 332 GBR7349 865 20:29:34 01:29:34 0 01:43:33.00 881 867 3 2.6
4 Dragonfly Dehler 32 5860R 879 20:32:20 01:32:20 0 01:45:03.00 908 883 4 3.1
5 FrumiousBandersnatch J70 GBR1050 889 20:34:46 01:34:46 0 01:46:36.00 932 894 5 5.9
Club trophy (Div 2) Rolling Result

Wed, 19th Jun 2019 19:05:00
RID: 1792
SCT: 01:28:58.00
Course: 8
Wind Speed:
Wind Direction:
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Braveheart Hunter 707 7110 936 20:24:30 01:19:30 0 01:24:56.00 894 930 1 -3.6
2 Racing Demon Hunter 707 7084 924 20:25:18 01:20:18 0 01:26:54.00 903 921 2 -2.6
3 Dram Elan 31 8828 924 20:25:25 01:20:25 0 01:27:02.00 904 921 3 0.2
4 Brave Sigma 33 GBR4580 958 20:29:44 01:24:44 0 01:28:27.00 953 957 4 1.4
5 Eurobo (restricted sail) Ronautica RO330 GBR8273T 966 20:30:32 01:25:32 0 01:28:33.00 961 928 5 0.7
6 Shoki First 30 ES 3002C 921 20:28:10 01:23:10 0 01:30:18.00 935 923 6 1.4
7 Synchro Hunter 707 7070 949 20:31:17 01:26:17 0 01:30:55.00 970 952 7 2.5
8 Eastlander Hunter 707 7041N 952 20:36:45 01:31:45 0 01:36:23.00 1031 952 8 11.2
9 Jetstream Hunter 707 GBR7102N 916 20:35:06 01:30:06 0 01:38:22.00 1013 916 9 9.3
10 Buccaneer Hunter 707 GBR7088 951 20:41:52 01:36:52 0 01:41:51.00 1089 954 10 17.5
999 More T Vicar Hunter 707 7052 893 rtd
Club trophy (Div 3) Rolling Result

Wed, 19th Jun 2019 19:10:00
RID: 1793
SCT: 01:11:52.00
Course: 9
Wind Speed:
Wind Direction:
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 L'Arc En Ciel (restricted sail) Dufour 29 GBR9745T 1043 20:20:43 01:10:43 0 01:07:48.00 984 996 1 -6.1
2 Naiad First 28 1227C 1011 20:21:45 01:11:45 0 01:10:58.00 998 1009 2 -0.3
3 Hussy H Boat SWE595 979 20:19:35 01:09:35 0 01:11:05.00 968 977 3 -1.4
4 Vela Parker 275 2820L 1058 20:26:56 01:16:56 0 01:12:43.00 1071 1059 4 5.9
5 Christina 2 Mirage 28 MkII 245 1098 20:31:03 01:21:03 0 01:13:49.00 1128 1102 5 4.1
6 Salmon Sonata GBR8229N 1067 20:28:56 01:18:56 0 01:13:59.00 1098 1072 6 3.7
7 Bounty Hunter Hunter 701 39 1136 20:35:23 01:25:23 0 01:15:10.00 1188 1142 7 6.0