PEYC Race Results

Home 
Click on highlighted dates to see results for that day.
Oct 19
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31
Nov 19
S M T W T F S
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Results

All Fleets
Dinghy Wed 2 (Dinghy) Rolling Result

Wed, 10th Jul 2019 19:00:00
RID: 1807
SCT: 00:23:40.00
Course: W2
Wind Speed:
Wind Direction: W
Average Laps:
Race type: AverageLap
Notes: 1 hour time limit for each race (Target 45 mins)

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Elan LASER 206183 1075 19:50:35 00:50:35 2 00:23:31.50 1069 1074 1 -2.7
2 Crazy Diamond SUPERNOVA 1208 1082 19:51:23 00:51:23 2 00:23:44.50 1086 1083 2 0.8
3 Trixie ripple Supernova 1015 1087 19:51:58 00:51:58 2 00:23:54.00 1098 1089 3 1.9
999 Steve's Radial LASER RADIAL 186131 1166 ood
Wed-B #3 (Div 1) Rolling Result

Wed, 10th Jul 2019 19:00:00
RID: 1808
SCT: 02:17:22.00
Course: 18
Wind Speed: 6
Wind Direction: WSW
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Hardslog X 332 GBR7349 870 20:56:03 01:56:03 0 02:13:23.00 845 866 1 -1.6
2 Pink Gin Projection 762 GBR7623 899 21:01:01 02:01:01 0 02:14:37.00 881 896 2 -1.1
3 Jenesis J-92s GBR9226 839 20:53:50 01:53:50 0 02:15:41.00 829 838 3 -1.5
4 Dragonfly Dehler 32 5860R 887 21:01:00 02:01:00 0 02:16:25.00 881 886 4 0.0
5 FrumiousBandersnatch J70 GBR1050 887 21:03:42 02:03:42 0 02:19:28.00 900 889 5 2.3
6 HenceForth Corby 29 GBR2705R 854 21:00:17 02:00:17 0 02:20:51.00 876 857 6 2.1
7 Yesnaby (restricted sail) Dufour 405GL GBR3846L 901 21:28:59 02:28:59 0 02:45:21.00 1085 866 7 21.1
Wed-B #3 (Div 2) Rolling Result

Wed, 10th Jul 2019 19:05:00
RID: 1809
SCT: 01:36:44.00
Course: 18
Wind Speed: 6
Wind Direction: wsw
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Wild Horse Mustang 30 Mk2 GBR6445T 947 20:31:22 01:26:22 0 01:31:12.00 893 939 1 -4.8
2 Dram Elan 31 8828 924 20:31:32 01:26:32 0 01:33:39.00 895 920 2 -0.8
3 Jetstream Hunter 707 GBR7102N 922 20:34:01 01:29:01 0 01:36:33.00 920 922 3 -0.8
4 Synchro Hunter 707 7070 952 20:38:17 01:33:17 0 01:37:59.00 964 954 4 1.9
5 Eurobo Ronautica RO330 GBR8273T 924 20:36:29 01:31:29 0 01:39:00.00 946 927 5 3.2
6 Racing Demon Hunter 707 7084 914 20:35:49 01:30:49 0 01:39:22.00 939 918 6 1.3
7 Eastlander Hunter 707 7041N 955 20:57:39 01:52:39 0 01:57:57.00 1164 958 7 25.6
Wed-B #3 (Div 3) Rolling Result

Wed, 10th Jul 2019 19:10:00
RID: 1810
SCT: 01:29:20.00
Course: 19
Wind Speed: 6
Wind Direction: WSW
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Christina 2 Mirage 28 MkII 245 1091 20:45:30 01:35:30 0 01:27:32.00 1069 1088 1 -1.4
2 L'Arc En Ciel Dufour 29 GBR9745T 993 20:39:24 01:29:24 0 01:30:02.00 1001 994 2 -0.7
3 Salmon Sonata GBR8229N 1072 20:46:35 01:36:35 0 01:30:06.00 1081 1073 3 2.1
4 Vela Parker 275 2820L 1059 20:50:46 01:40:46 0 01:35:09.00 1128 1059 4 11.6
5 Hussy H-boat SWE595 982 20:48:54 01:38:54 0 01:40:43.00 1107 989 5 12.7
6 Bounty Hunter Hunter 701 39 1152 21:18:06 02:08:06 0 01:51:12.00 1434 1156 6 27.9