PEYC Race Results

Home 
Click on highlighted dates to see results for that day.
Jul 19
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31
Aug 19
S M T W T F S
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Results

All Fleets
Sun AM Dinghy 9 & 10 (Dinghy) Rolling Result

Sun, 14th Jul 2019 10:45:00
RID: 1811
SCT: 00:27:32.00
Course: E6
Wind Speed: 7KTS
Wind Direction: E
Average Laps:
Race type: AverageLap
Notes: 1 hour time limit for each race (Target 45 mins)

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Crazy Diamond SUPERNOVA 1208 1083 11:14:03 00:29:03 1 00:26:49.00 1055 1079 1 -2.0
2 Trixie ripple Supernova 1015 1089 11:14:26 00:29:26 1 00:27:02.00 1069 1086 2 -0.7
3 Elan LASER 206183 1074 11:16:07 00:31:07 1 00:28:58.00 1130 1082 3 2.8
4 Steve's Radial LASER RADIAL 186131 1166 11:21:19 00:36:19 1 00:31:09.00 1319 1171 4 15.2
999 Babylon SUPERNOVA 515 1122 ood
Sun AM Dinghy 9 & 10 (Dinghy) Rolling Result

Sun, 14th Jul 2019 11:30:00
RID: 1812
SCT: 00:16:10.00
Course: E4
Wind Speed: 6KTS
Wind Direction: E
Average Laps:
Race type: AverageLap
Notes: 1 hour time limit for each race (Target 45 mins)

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Crazy Diamond SUPERNOVA 1208 1079 12:21:31 00:51:31 3 00:15:55.00 1062 1076 1 -1.4
2 Trixie ripple Supernova 1015 1086 12:22:02 00:52:02 3 00:15:58.33 1073 1084 2 -0.4
3 Elan LASER 206183 1082 12:22:35 00:52:35 3 00:16:12.00 1084 1082 3 -1.4
4 Steve's Radial LASER RADIAL 186131 1171 12:27:21 00:57:21 3 00:16:19.67 1182 1173 4 3.2
999 Babylon SUPERNOVA 515 1122 OOD
Sun Inverkeithing Bay #1 (Yacht) Open Result

Sun, 14th Jul 2019 14:00:00
RID: 1813
SCT: 00:35:17.00
Course:
Wind Speed:
Wind Direction:
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Juno J80 714 879 14:30:24 00:30:24 0 00:34:35.00 862 870 1 -1.9
1 Hardslog X 332 GBR7349 859 14:29:42 00:29:42 0 00:34:35.00 842 865 1 -2.0
3 Dram Elan 31 8828 902 14:33:04 00:33:04 0 00:36:40.00 937 924 3 3.9
4 Yesnaby Dufour 405GL GBR3846L 862 14:33:56 00:33:56 0 00:39:22.00 962 873 4 11.6
999 Eastlander Hunter 707 7041N 927 DNS
Sun Inverkeithing Bay #2 (Yacht) Open Result

Sun, 14th Jul 2019 14:40:00
RID: 1939
SCT: 00:36:39.00
Course:
Wind Speed:
Wind Direction:
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Hardslog X 332 GBR7349 859 15:10:20 00:30:20 0 00:35:19.00 828 863 1 -3.6
2 Juno J80 714 879 15:11:58 00:31:58 0 00:36:22.00 872 872 2 -0.8
3 Dram Elan 31 8828 902 15:13:21 00:33:21 0 00:36:58.00 910 920 3 0.9
4 Yesnaby Dufour 405GL GBR3846L 862 15:12:42 00:32:42 0 00:37:56.00 892 871 4 3.5
999 Eastlander Hunter 707 7041N 927 DNS
Sun Inverkeithing Bay #3 (Yacht) Open Result

Sun, 14th Jul 2019 15:30:00
RID: 1940
SCT: 00:49:17.00
Course:
Wind Speed:
Wind Direction:
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Juno J80 714 879 16:10:59 00:40:59 0 00:46:37.00 831 866 1 -5.5
2 Hardslog X 332 GBR7349 859 16:13:15 00:43:15 0 00:50:21.00 878 870 2 2.2
3 Dram Elan 31 8828 902 16:15:54 00:45:54 0 00:50:53.00 931 923 3 3.2
4 Yesnaby Dufour 405GL GBR3846L 862 16:17:20 00:47:20 0 00:54:55.00 961 867 4 11.5
999 Eastlander Hunter 707 7041N 927 DNS