PEYC Race Results

Home 
Click on highlighted dates to see results for that day.
Aug 19
S M T W T F S
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 19
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30

Results

All Fleets
Night A series #3 (Div 1) Rolling Result

Wed, 11th Sep 2019 19:00:00
RID: 1858
SCT: 01:29:55.00
Course: 302
Wind Speed: F5
Wind Direction: W
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Yesnaby Dufour 405GL GBR3846L 865 20:14:18 01:14:18 0 01:25:54.00 826 859 1 -4.2
2 Juno J80 714 860 20:16:18 01:16:18 0 01:28:43.00 849 858 2 -3.1
3 Jenesis J-92s GBR9226 843 20:15:52 01:15:52 0 01:30:00.00 844 843 3 0.2
4 Apache Rustler 33 GBR3509L 894 20:21:17 01:21:17 0 01:30:55.00 904 896 4 1.5
5 Erin Sun Odyssey 49 GBR2649R 797 20:13:16 01:13:16 0 01:31:56.00 815 800 5 2.4
6 HenceForth Corby 29 GBR2705R 865 20:19:38 01:19:38 0 01:32:04.00 886 868 6 3.3
7 Hardslog (restricted sail) X 332 GBR7349 904 20:23:43 01:23:43 0 01:32:36.00 931 873 7 4.4
Night A series #3 (Div 2) Rolling Result

Wed, 11th Sep 2019 19:05:00
RID: 1859
SCT: 01:29:52.00
Course: 302
Wind Speed: F5
Wind Direction: W
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Braveheart Hunter 707 7110 937 20:24:54 01:19:54 0 01:25:16.00 889 930 1 -4.1
2 Synchro Hunter 707 7070 957 20:29:35 01:24:35 0 01:28:23.00 941 955 2 -0.5
3 Jetstream Hunter 707 GBR7102N 921 20:26:47 01:21:47 0 01:28:48.00 910 919 3 -1.8
4 Wild Horse (restricted sail) Mustang 30 Mk2 GBR6445T 969 20:32:19 01:27:19 0 01:30:07.00 972 932 4 -0.5
5 Eurobo (restricted sail) Ronautica RO330 GBR8273T 970 20:33:46 01:28:46 0 01:31:31.00 988 936 5 3.6
6 Racing Demon Hunter 707 7084 909 20:31:10 01:26:10 0 01:34:48.00 959 916 6 3.5
7 Dram (restricted sail) Elan 31 8828 954 20:38:24 01:33:24 0 01:37:54.00 1039 917 7 10.8
8 Eastlander Hunter 707 7041N 969 20:50:03 01:45:03 0 01:48:25.00 1169 970 8 26.1
999 Shoki First 30 ES 3002C 911 ood
Night A series #3 (Div 3) Rolling Result

Wed, 11th Sep 2019 19:10:00
RID: 1860
SCT: 01:27:31.00
Course: 303
Wind Speed: F5
Wind Direction: W
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Hussy H-boat SWE595 994 20:35:54 01:25:54 0 01:26:25.00 982 992 1 0.3
2 Salmon (restricted sail) Sonata GBR8229N 1111 20:46:06 01:36:06 0 01:26:30.00 1098 1066 2 -0.3
999 Naiad First 28 1227C 1021 RTD