PEYC Race Results

Home 
Click on highlighted dates to see results for that day.
May 24
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 24
S M T W T F S
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30

Results

All Fleets
Sat-A 4 (Dinghy) Rolling Result

Sat, 11th May 2024 14:05:00
RID: 276
SCT: 00:26:24.00
Course: E6
Wind Speed: 7kts
Wind Direction: East
Average Laps:
Race type: AverageLap
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 RS 200 1086 RS 200 1086 1038 14:59:20 00:54:20 2 00:26:10.50 1029 1037 1 -1.6
2 Last Resort RS AERO 7 4506 1062 15:01:55 00:56:55 2 00:26:48.00 1078 1064 2 1.4
3 Dark Matter SUPERNOVA 1204 1066 15:02:11 00:57:11 2 00:26:49.50 1083 1068 3 0.6
4 Crazy Diamond SUPERNOVA 1208 1065 15:02:29 00:57:29 2 00:26:59.00 1089 1067 4 1.1
5 Alex's RS Vareo RS VAREO 257 1108 14:42:00 00:37:00 1 00:33:24.00 1402 1112 5 28.6
6 Euan 2000 2000 2986 1128 14:45:40 00:40:40 1 00:36:03.00 1540 1132 6 38.9
999 Trixie ripple SUPERNOVA 1015 1107 ood
Sat-A 5 (Dinghy) Rolling Result

Sat, 11th May 2024 15:10:00
RID: 277
SCT: 00:13:49.00
Course: E1
Wind Speed: 6kts
Wind Direction: East
Average Laps:
Race type: AverageLap
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Dark Matter SUPERNOVA 1204 1068 15:52:56 00:42:56 3 00:13:24.00 1036 1065 1 -3.8
2 RS 200 1086 RS 200 1086 1037 15:52:53 00:42:53 3 00:13:47.00 1035 1037 2 -1.1
3 Crazy Diamond SUPERNOVA 1208 1067 15:56:51 00:46:51 3 00:14:38.00 1130 1067 3 4.9
4 Last Resort RS AERO 7 4506 1064 15:58:21 00:48:21 3 00:15:09.00 1166 1064 4 9.7
5 Rhys RS400 RS 400 879 942 15:56:29 00:46:29 3 00:16:27.00 1122 947 5 19.1
6 Alex's RS Vareo RS VAREO 257 1112 15:47:41 00:37:41 2 00:16:56.50 1363 1115 6 25.1
7 Richard Quin 2000 2000 25022 1109 15:54:43 00:44:43 2 00:20:09.50 1618 1114 7 45.9
8 Euan 2000 2000 2986 1132 15:58:27 00:48:27 2 00:21:24.00 1753 1135 8 58.1
999 Trixie ripple SUPERNOVA 1015 1107 ood