PEYC Race Results

Home 
Click on highlighted dates to see results for that day.
Aug 18
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 18
S M T W T F S
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30

Results

All Fleets
Queen Margaret Trophy (FYCA Div 1) Open Result

Sun, 2nd Sep 2018 11:00:00
RID: 1621
SCT: 04:01:14.00
Course: 202
Wind Speed:
Wind Direction:
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes: Pier start & finish for trophy race

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Mojita Hunter 707 GBR7042N 927 14:37:03 03:37:03 0 03:54:09.00 900 917 1 -2.9
2 Hardslog X 332 GBR7349 859 14:26:38 03:26:38 0 04:00:33.00 857 860 2 -0.2
3 Brave Sigma 33 GBR4580 940 14:47:45 03:47:45 0 04:02:17.00 944 955 3 0.4
4 Dram Elan 31 8828 902 14:39:22 03:39:22 0 04:03:12.00 909 927 4 0.8
5 Wild Horse Mustang 30 Mk2 GBR6445T 937 14:50:31 03:50:31 0 04:06:01.00 956 949 5 2.0
6 Pocket Battleship Hunter 707 7105 927 15:03:05 04:03:05 0 04:22:14.00 1008 925 6 8.7
999 HenceForth Corby 29 GBR2705R 859 RTD
Queen Margaret Trophy (FYCA Div 2) Open Result

Sun, 2nd Sep 2018 11:05:00
RID: 1622
SCT: 03:22:17.00
Course:
Wind Speed:
Wind Direction:
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes: Blue Ice, Jaguar 25 results not input as there is no record of them in the system. To be added later. Sail number is 1592 sailing under white sail

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Blue Ice (restricted sail) Jaguar 25 1592 1175 14:56:40 03:51:40 0 03:17:10.00 1145 1125 1 -2.5
2 Joint Venture Salty Dog GBR9982T 1119 14:52:13 03:47:13 0 03:23:03.00 1123 1115 2 0.4
3 Christina 2 Mirage 28 MkII 245 1083 14:48:46 03:43:46 0 03:26:37.00 1106 1095 3 2.1
4 Brief N'counter Westerly GK 24 1018C 1032 14:45:08 03:40:08 0 03:33:18.00 1088 1031 4 5.4
5 Naiad First 28 1227C 1001 14:46:53 03:41:53 0 03:41:40.00 1097 1004 5 9.6
6 Paul Jones Folkboat 131 1158 15:39:45 04:34:45 0 03:57:16.00 1358 1167 6 17.3
Dinghy C 8 (Dinghy) Rolling Result

Sun, 2nd Sep 2018 13:00:00
RID: 1623
SCT: 00:00:00.00
Course:
Wind Speed:
Wind Direction:
Average Laps:
Race type: AverageLap
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Elan LASER 206183 1078 13:29:36 00:29:36 1 00:27:27.00 1078 1078 1
2 Tycho SUPERNOVA 1129 1071 13:30:35 00:30:35 1 00:28:33.00 1071 1071 2
999 Va Va Voom LASER RADIAL 203978 1132 OOD
Dinghy C 9 (Dinghy) Rolling Result

Sun, 2nd Sep 2018 13:36:00
RID: 1624
SCT: 00:22:22.00
Course:
Wind Speed:
Wind Direction:
Average Laps:
Race type: AverageLap
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Elan LASER 206183 1078 14:00:03 00:24:03 1 00:22:19.00 1075 1078 1 -2.1
2 Tycho SUPERNOVA 1129 1071 14:00:33 00:24:33 1 00:22:55.00 1097 1075 2 2.0
999 Va Va Voom LASER RADIAL 203978 1132 OOD
Dinghy C 10 (Dinghy) Rolling Result

Sun, 2nd Sep 2018 14:08:00
RID: 1625
SCT: 00:33:42.00
Course:
Wind Speed:
Wind Direction:
Average Laps:
Race type: AverageLap
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Elan LASER 206183 1078 14:44:21 00:36:21 1 00:33:43.00 1078 1078 1 -1.8
2 Tycho SUPERNOVA 1129 1075 14:44:52 00:36:52 1 00:34:18.00 1094 1078 2 1.8
999 Steve's Radial LASER RADIAL 186131 1174
999 Va Va Voom LASER RADIAL 203978 1132 OOD