PEYC Race Results

Home 
Click on highlighted dates to see results for that day.
Aug 19
S M T W T F S
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 19
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30

Results

All Fleets
Wed-B #1 (Div 1) Rolling Result

Wed, 26th Jun 2019 19:00:00
RID: 1797
SCT: 01:49:09.00
Course: 48
Wind Speed: 10
Wind Direction: EAST
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes: Reached time limit for finish, race wound back

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Yesnaby Dufour 405GL GBR3846L 869 20:31:52 01:31:52 0 01:45:43.00 842 865 1 -2.3
2 FrumiousBandersnatch J70 GBR1050 894 20:36:11 01:36:11 0 01:47:35.00 881 892 2 0.1
3 Hardslog X 332 GBR7349 867 20:35:11 01:35:11 0 01:49:47.00 872 868 3 1.5
4 Juno J80 714 870 20:36:39 01:36:39 0 01:51:06.00 885 872 4 0.7
5 Dragonfly Dehler 32 5860R 883 20:39:28 01:39:28 0 01:52:39.00 911 887 5 3.4
Dinghy Wed 1 (Dinghy) Rolling Result

Wed, 26th Jun 2019 19:01:00
RID: 1796
SCT: 00:21:12.00
Course: qGZXp
Wind Speed: 10
Wind Direction: east
Average Laps:
Race type: AverageLap
Notes: competitors agree to the time limit extension

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Steve's Radial LASER RADIAL 186131 1172 20:13:12 01:12:12 3 00:20:32.00 1135 1166 1 -0.9
2 Crazy Diamond SUPERNOVA 1208 1084 20:10:03 01:09:03 3 00:21:14.00 1086 1084 2 0.8
999 Yellow Perril SUPERNOVA 937 1128 ood
Wed-B #1 (Div 2) Rolling Result

Wed, 26th Jun 2019 19:05:00
RID: 1798
SCT: 01:51:55.00
Course: 48
Wind Speed: 10
Wind Direction: EAST
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes: Shorten course

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Brave (restricted sail) Sigma 33 GBR4580 995 20:53:07 01:48:07 0 01:48:40.00 966 953 1 -1.2
2 Braveheart Hunter 707 7110 930 20:47:07 01:42:07 0 01:49:48.00 912 927 2 -1.6
3 Racing Demon Hunter 707 7084 921 20:47:15 01:42:15 0 01:51:01.00 914 920 3 -1.4
4 Shoki First 30 ES 3002C 923 20:47:59 01:42:59 0 01:51:34.00 920 923 4 -0.2
5 Eurobo Ronautica RO330 GBR8273T 928 20:49:00 01:44:00 0 01:52:04.00 929 928 5 1.3
6 Wild Horse Mustang 30 Mk2 GBR6445T 945 20:53:14 01:48:14 0 01:54:32.00 967 948 6 3.1
7 Eastlander Hunter 707 7041N 952 21:11:35 02:06:35 0 02:12:58.00 1131 955 7 22.0
8 Buccaneer Hunter 707 GBR7088 954 21:15:15 02:10:15 0 02:16:32.00 1164 957 8 25.6
999 Dram Elan 31 8828 921 OOD
Wed-B #1 (Div 3) Rolling Result

Wed, 26th Jun 2019 19:10:00
RID: 1799
SCT: 01:48:11.00
Course: 49
Wind Speed: 10
Wind Direction: EAST
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 L'Arc En Ciel Dufour 29 GBR9745T 996 20:55:33 01:45:33 0 01:45:58.00 976 993 1 -3.2
2 Hussy H-boat SWE595 977 20:59:38 01:49:38 0 01:52:13.00 1013 982 2 3.2
3 Bounty Hunter Hunter 701 39 1142 21:30:02 02:20:02 0 02:02:37.00 1294 1147 3 15.4
4 Christina 2 Mirage 28 MkII 245 1102 21:25:53 02:15:53 0 02:03:18.00 1256 1102 4 15.9
5 Naiad First 28 1227C 1009 21:28:04 02:18:04 0 02:16:50.00 1276 1009 5 27.5