PEYC Race Results

Home 
Click on highlighted dates to see results for that day.
Sep 19
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30
Oct 19
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31

Results

All Fleets
Wed-B #2 (Div 1) Rolling Result

Wed, 3rd Jul 2019 19:00:00
RID: 1803
SCT: 00:51:56.00
Course: bespoke
Wind Speed: 8-10kt
Wind Direction: W
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes: Pier start/finish & shorter time limit due to tide

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 FrumiousBandersnatch J70 GBR1050 892 19:44:35 00:44:35 0 00:49:59.00 859 887 1 -2.4
2 Jenesis J-92s GBR9226 840 19:43:15 00:43:15 0 00:51:29.00 833 839 2 -1.1
3 Yesnaby Dufour 405GL GBR3846L 865 19:45:22 00:45:22 0 00:52:27.00 874 866 3 1.4
4 Hardslog X 332 GBR7349 868 19:45:36 00:45:36 0 00:52:32.00 878 870 4 2.2
5 Dragonfly Dehler 32 5860R 887 19:49:11 00:49:11 0 00:55:27.00 947 887 5 7.5
999 Juno J80 714 872 rtd
Wed-B #2 (Div 2) Rolling Result

Wed, 3rd Jul 2019 19:05:00
RID: 1804
SCT: 00:50:31.00
Course: Bespoke
Wind Speed: 8-10kt
Wind Direction: W
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes: Pier start/finish & shorter time limit due to tide

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Racing Demon Hunter 707 7084 920 19:49:33 00:44:33 0 00:48:25.00 882 914 1 -4.8
2 Eurobo Ronautica RO330 GBR8273T 928 19:50:41 00:45:41 0 00:49:14.00 904 924 2 -1.4
3 Wild Horse Mustang 30 Mk2 GBR6445T 948 19:52:33 00:47:33 0 00:50:09.00 941 947 3 0.3
4 Brave Sigma 33 GBR4580 953 19:53:53 00:48:53 0 00:51:18.00 968 955 4 3.0
5 Dram Elan 31 8828 921 19:52:38 00:47:38 0 00:51:43.00 943 924 5 4.5
6 Jetstream Hunter 707 GBR7102N 916 19:53:14 00:48:14 0 00:52:39.00 955 922 6 3.0
999 Buccaneer Hunter 707 GBR7088 957 rtd
999 Eastlander Hunter 707 7041N 955 ocs
Wed-B #2 (Div 3) Rolling Result

Wed, 3rd Jul 2019 19:10:00
RID: 1805
SCT: 00:50:50.00
Course: Bespoke
Wind Speed: 8-10kt
Wind Direction: W
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes: Pier start/finish & shorter time limit due to tide

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Christina 2 Mirage 28 MkII 245 1102 20:01:35 00:51:35 0 00:46:49.00 1015 1091 1 -6.4
2 Salmon Sonata GBR8229N 1072 20:04:39 00:54:39 0 00:50:59.00 1075 1072 2 1.5
3 Naiad First 28 1227C 1009 20:03:21 00:53:21 0 00:52:52.00 1050 1015 3 4.9
4 Hussy (restricted sail) H-boat SWE595 1021 20:05:49 00:55:49 0 00:54:40.00 1098 982 4 7.5
5 Bounty Hunter Hunter 701 39 1147 20:15:09 01:05:09 0 00:56:48.00 1282 1152 5 14.4
6 Vela Parker 275 2820L 1059 20:17:11 01:07:11 0 01:03:26.00 1322 1059 6 30.8
999 L'Arc En Ciel Dufour 29 GBR9745T 993 ood