PEYC Race Results

Home 
Click on highlighted dates to see results for that day.
Sep 19
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30
Oct 19
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31

Results

All Fleets
Wed-B #5 (Div 1) Rolling Result

Wed, 31st Jul 2019 19:00:00
RID: 1826
SCT: 01:42:23.00
Course: 58
Wind Speed: 8
Wind Direction: e
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes: Tide prediction 1.13m min at 20:50

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Juno J80 714 872 20:23:34 01:23:34 0 01:35:50.00 816 866 1 -7.2
2 Jenesis J-92s GBR9226 835 20:27:57 01:27:57 0 01:45:20.00 859 839 2 2.0
3 Yesnaby Dufour 405GL GBR3846L 867 20:32:46 01:32:46 0 01:47:00.00 906 867 3 5.1
4 Dragonfly Dehler 32 5860R 889 20:45:07 01:45:07 0 01:58:14.00 1027 889 4 16.6
5 HenceForth Corby 29 GBR2705R 862 20:43:37 01:43:37 0 02:00:12.00 1012 862 5 17.9
5 Hardslog X 332 GBR7349 869 20:44:27 01:44:27 0 02:00:12.00 1020 869 5 18.7
7 Pink Gin Projection 762 GBR7623 894 20:48:26 01:48:26 0 02:01:17.00 1059 894 7 18.9
8 FrumiousBandersnatch J70 GBR1050 886 20:53:34 01:53:34 0 02:08:11.00 1109 886 8 26.0
Wed-B #5 (Div 2) Rolling Result

Wed, 31st Jul 2019 19:05:00
RID: 1827
SCT: 01:07:22.00
Course: 58
Wind Speed: 8
Wind Direction: e
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes: Tide prediction 1.13m min at 20:50

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Wild Horse Mustang 30 Mk2 GBR6445T 938 20:05:16 01:00:16 0 01:04:15.00 895 932 1 -4.6
2 Dram Elan 31 8828 922 20:05:03 01:00:03 0 01:05:08.00 891 917 2 -1.2
3 Braveheart Hunter 707 7110 931 20:08:04 01:03:04 0 01:07:44.00 936 932 3 1.0
4 Racing Demon Hunter 707 7084 914 20:07:40 01:02:40 0 01:08:34.00 930 916 4 0.3
5 Jetstream Hunter 707 GBR7102N 919 20:08:10 01:03:10 0 01:08:44.00 938 922 5 1.2
6 Eurobo Ronautica RO330 GBR8273T 924 20:08:46 01:03:46 0 01:09:01.00 946 927 6 3.2
7 Shoki First 30 ES 3002C 900 20:07:14 01:02:14 0 01:09:09.00 924 904 7 0.2
8 Synchro (restricted sail) Hunter 707 7070 991 20:16:15 01:11:15 0 01:11:54.00 1058 953 8 7.5
9 Buccaneer Hunter 707 GBR7088 959 20:30:27 01:25:27 0 01:29:06.00 1268 961 9 36.8
10 Eastlander Hunter 707 7041N 958 20:48:02 01:43:02 0 01:47:33.00 1529 960 10 64.9
Wed-B #5 (Div 3) Rolling Result

Wed, 31st Jul 2019 19:10:00
RID: 1828
SCT: 00:50:39.00
Course: 59
Wind Speed: 8
Wind Direction: E
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes: Tide prediction 1.13m min at 20:50

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Christina 2 Mirage 28 MkII 245 1078 20:02:39 00:52:39 0 00:48:50.00 1039 1072 1 -4.2
2 L'Arc En Ciel Dufour 29 GBR9745T 997 20:03:09 00:53:09 0 00:53:19.00 1049 1005 2 4.1
3 Bounty Hunter Hunter 701 39 1158 20:14:46 01:04:46 0 00:55:56.00 1279 1158 3 14.1
999 Salmon Sonata GBR8229N 1073 DNS
999 Vela Parker 275 2820L 1059 RET