PEYC Race Results

Home 
Click on highlighted dates to see results for that day.
Sep 21
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
Oct 21
S M T W T F S
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31

Results

All Fleets
RNLI Pennant (Div 2 (707)) Open Result

Wed, 18th Aug 2021 19:05:00
RID: 428
SCT: 01:25:58.00
Course: 07
Wind Speed: 16Kn
Wind Direction: West
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Mojito 707 GBR7042N 927 20:21:49 01:16:49 0 01:22:52.00 894 902 1 -3.6
2 Jetstream 707 GBR7102N 927 20:22:41 01:17:41 0 01:23:48.00 904 922 2 -2.5
3 Racing Demon 707 GBR7084 927 20:23:20 01:18:20 0 01:24:30.00 911 911 3 -1.7
4 Dark Horse 707 GBR7008 927 20:25:47 01:20:47 0 01:27:09.00 940 943 4 1.4
5 Baltika-NMacD 707 GBR7121 927 20:27:13 01:22:13 0 01:28:41.00 956 936 5 3.1
6 Synchro 707 GBR7070 927 20:27:19 01:22:19 0 01:28:48.00 958 949 6 3.3
7 Buccaneer 707 GBR7088 927 20:37:59 01:32:59 0 01:40:18.00 1082 959 7 16.7
RNLI Pennant (Yacht) Open Result

Wed, 18th Aug 2021 19:10:00
RID: 429
SCT: 01:29:09.00
Course: 07
Wind Speed: 16kn
Wind Direction: West
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes: The results when initially uploaded had failed to record that Brave was granted restricted sail and had also omitted to take into account that the Div 3 boats had started 10mins earlier. Apologies to all for the confusion for any confusion/disappointment/elation.

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Dram Elan 31 8828 902 20:27:01 01:17:01 0 01:25:23.00 864 897 1 -4.2
2 The Black Prince First 35 GBR2187L 814 20:20:41 01:10:41 0 01:26:50.00 793 797 2 -2.6
3 Christina 2 Mirage 28 MkII 245 1083 20:45:30 01:35:30 0 01:28:11.00 1071 1083 3 -1.1
4 Hardslog X 332 GBR7349 858 20:26:05 01:16:05 0 01:28:41.00 854 855 4 -0.5
5 Shoki First 30 ES 3002C 923 20:32:33 01:22:33 0 01:29:26.00 926 912 5 0.3
6 Brave (restricted sail) Sigma 33 GBR4580 978 20:38:09 01:28:09 0 01:30:08.00 989 957 6 1.1
7 Salmon Sonata GBR8229N 1058 20:46:04 01:36:04 0 01:30:48.00 1078 1081 7 1.9
8 Eurobo Ronautica RO330 GBR8273T 907 20:32:31 01:22:31 0 01:30:59.00 926 924 8 2.1
9 FrumiousBandersnatch J70 GBR1050 885 20:31:21 01:21:21 0 01:31:55.00 912 902 9 3.0
10 Auberge Dufour 1800 719 1079 20:57:00 01:47:00 0 01:39:10.00 1200 1111 10 11.2
999 Vela Parker 275 2820L 1011 OOD