PEYC Race Results

Home 
Click on highlighted dates to see results for that day.
Oct 19
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31
Nov 19
S M T W T F S
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Results

All Fleets
Night A series #1 (Div 1) Rolling Result

Wed, 28th Aug 2019 19:00:00
RID: 1850
SCT: 01:56:57.00
Course: 304
Wind Speed: 10 - 6 kt
Wind Direction: WSW
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes: Yesnaby's finish time corrected from 20:32:15 to 20:37:15. Jim Scott

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Yesnaby Dufour 405GL GBR3846L 869 20:37:15 01:37:15 0 01:51:55.00 832 863 1 -3.5
2 HenceForth Corby 29 GBR2705R 868 20:39:29 01:39:29 0 01:54:37.00 851 865 2 -0.8
3 Dragonfly Dehler 32 5860R 894 20:42:34 01:42:34 0 01:54:44.00 877 891 3 -0.5
4 Apache Rustler 33 GBR3509L 891 20:43:35 01:43:35 0 01:56:15.00 886 890 4 -0.6
5 Hardslog X 332 GBR7349 874 20:42:24 01:42:24 0 01:57:10.00 876 874 5 2.0
6 Jenesis J-92s GBR9226 845 20:39:02 01:39:02 0 01:57:12.00 847 845 6 0.6
7 Erin (restricted sail) Sun Odyssey 49 GBR2649R 828 20:39:16 01:39:16 0 01:59:53.00 849 799 7 2.5
8 FrumiousBandersnatch J70 GBR1050 886 20:52:57 01:52:57 0 02:07:29.00 966 886 8 9.8
999 Juno J80 714 862 RTD
Night A series #1 (Div 2) Rolling Result

Wed, 28th Aug 2019 19:05:00
RID: 1851
SCT: 01:55:43.00
Course: 304
Wind Speed: 10 - 6 kt
Wind Direction: WSW
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Braveheart Hunter 707 7110 941 20:49:02 01:44:02 0 01:50:33.00 899 935 1 -3.0
2 Dram Elan 31 8828 919 20:49:39 01:44:39 0 01:53:52.00 904 917 2 0.2
3 Wild Horse Mustang 30 Mk2 GBR6445T 934 20:51:31 01:46:31 0 01:54:03.00 920 932 3 -1.9
4 Eurobo Ronautica RO330 GBR8273T 932 20:52:07 01:47:07 0 01:54:56.00 926 931 4 1.0
5 Jetstream Hunter 707 GBR7102N 918 20:52:18 01:47:18 0 01:56:53.00 927 919 5 0.0
6 Shoki First 30 ES 3002C 915 20:54:11 01:49:11 0 01:59:20.00 944 919 6 2.4
7 Brave Sigma 33 GBR4580 957 20:59:26 01:54:26 0 01:59:35.00 989 962 7 5.2
7 Racing Demon Hunter 707 7084 909 20:53:42 01:48:42 0 01:59:35.00 939 914 7 1.3
9 Buccaneer Hunter 707 GBR7088 964 21:11:06 02:06:06 0 02:10:49.00 1090 965 9 17.6
10 Eastlander Hunter 707 7041N 965 21:19:26 02:14:26 0 02:19:19.00 1162 966 10 25.4
999 Synchro Hunter 707 7070 957 OOD
Night A series #1 (Div 3) Rolling Result

Wed, 28th Aug 2019 19:10:00
RID: 1852
SCT: 01:28:47.00
Course: 305
Wind Speed: 10 - 6 kt
Wind Direction: WSW
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Christina 2 Mirage 28 MkII 245 1066 20:43:11 01:33:11 0 01:27:25.00 1050 1064 1 -3.1
2 Salmon Sonata GBR8229N 1071 20:44:28 01:34:28 0 01:28:12.00 1064 1070 2 0.5
3 L'Arc En Ciel Dufour 29 GBR9745T 1013 20:40:17 01:30:17 0 01:29:07.00 1017 1014 3 0.9
4 Hussy H-boat SWE595 982 20:38:47 01:28:47 0 01:30:25.00 1000 985 4 1.8
5 Naiad First 28 1227C 1020 20:49:58 01:39:58 0 01:38:00.00 1126 1020 5 12.5
999 Vela Parker 275 2820L 1059 RTD