PEYC Race Results

Home 
Click on highlighted dates to see results for that day.
Oct 19
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31
Nov 19
S M T W T F S
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Results

All Fleets
Night B series #3 (Yacht) Rolling Result

Wed, 16th Oct 2019 18:45:00
RID: 1945
SCT: 00:49:56.00
Course: 355
Wind Speed: 6 to 10kts
Wind Direction: wsw
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Erin Sun Odyssey 49 GBR2649R 810 19:21:06 00:36:06 0 00:44:34.00 723 802 1 -9.2
2 Eurobo Ronautica RO330 GBR8273T 931 19:27:06 00:42:06 0 00:45:13.00 843 922 2 -8.1
3 Wild Horse Mustang 30 Mk2 GBR6445T 923 19:30:54 00:45:54 0 00:49:44.00 919 922 3 -2.1
4 Yesnaby Dufour 405GL GBR3846L 867 19:28:57 00:43:57 0 00:50:42.00 880 869 4 2.1
5 FrumiousBandersnatch J70 GBR1050 889 19:30:36 00:45:36 0 00:51:18.00 913 893 5 3.8
6 Braveheart Hunter 707 7110 925 19:32:40 00:47:40 0 00:51:32.00 955 930 6 3.0
7 Shoki First 30 ES 3002C 908 19:31:55 00:46:55 0 00:51:40.00 940 913 7 1.9
8 Jetstream Hunter 707 GBR7102N 919 19:32:42 00:47:42 0 00:51:54.00 955 924 8 3.0
9 Racing Demon Hunter 707 7084 932 19:33:54 00:48:54 0 00:52:28.00 979 938 9 5.6
10 Dram Elan 31 8828 910 19:32:57 00:47:57 0 00:52:42.00 960 910 10 6.4
11 Jenesis J-92s GBR9226 846 19:29:57 00:44:57 0 00:53:08.00 900 846 11 6.9
12 Hardslog X 332 GBR7349 862 19:31:04 00:46:04 0 00:53:26.00 922 862 12 7.5
13 Eastlander Hunter 707 7041N 962 19:38:18 00:53:18 0 00:55:24.00 1067 962 13 15.1
14 Christina 2 Mirage 28 MkII 245 1074 19:46:43 01:01:43 0 00:57:28.00 1236 1074 14 14.0
15 Salmon Sonata GBR8229N 1060 19:49:47 01:04:47 0 01:01:07.00 1297 1060 15 22.5
16 Buccaneer Hunter 707 GBR7088 965 19:47:51 01:02:51 0 01:05:08.00 1259 966 16 35.8
17 Hussy H-boat SWE595 992 19:49:46 01:04:46 0 01:05:17.00 1297 997 17 32.5
999 L'Arc En Ciel Dufour 29 GBR9745T 1014 OOD