PEYC Race Results

Home 
Click on highlighted dates to see results for that day.
Oct 19
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31
Nov 19
S M T W T F S
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Results

All Fleets
Autumn series #5 (Div 1) Rolling Result

Sun, 3rd Nov 2019 14:00:00
RID: 1896
SCT: 02:03:54.00
Course:
Wind Speed:
Wind Direction:
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Yesnaby Dufour 405GL GBR3846L 862 15:45:55 01:45:55 0 02:02:52.00 855 861 1 -0.8
2 HenceForth (restricted sail) Corby 29 GBR2705R 906 15:51:26 01:51:26 0 02:03:00.00 899 870 2 0.8
999 Juno J80 714 858 dns
999 Hardslog X 332 GBR7349 859 ood
Autumn series #5 (Div 2) Rolling Result

Sun, 3rd Nov 2019 14:05:00
RID: 1897
SCT: 01:56:36.00
Course:
Wind Speed:
Wind Direction:
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Dram Elan 31 8828 912 15:47:30 01:42:30 0 01:52:23.00 879 907 1 -2.5
2 Jetstream Hunter 707 GBR7102N 921 15:51:00 01:46:00 0 01:55:06.00 909 919 2 -1.9
3 Shoki First 30 ES 3002C 923 15:52:40 01:47:40 0 01:56:39.00 923 923 3 0.1
4 Eurobo Ronautica RO330 GBR8273T 925 15:56:32 01:51:32 0 02:00:35.00 957 930 4 4.4
5 Brave Sigma 33 GBR4580 960 16:04:20 01:59:20 0 02:04:18.00 1023 960 5 8.8
6 Salmon Sonata GBR8229N 1060 16:31:06 02:26:06 0 02:17:50.00 1253 1068 6 18.3
999 Eastlander Hunter 707 7041N 964 dns
Autumn Dinghy 7 & 8 (Dinghy) Rolling Result

Sun, 3rd Nov 2019 14:10:00
RID: 1895
SCT: 00:20:32.00
Course: E8
Wind Speed: 10-17kts
Wind Direction: NE
Average Laps:
Race type: AverageLap
Notes: 1 hour time limit for each race (Target 45 mins). Shortened early due to squall

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Steve's Radial LASER RADIAL 186131 1170 14:32:36 00:22:36 1 00:19:19.00 1100 1160 1 -3.9
2 Q'ba II LASER RADIAL 171774 1192 14:34:24 00:24:24 1 00:20:28.00 1189 1192 2 3.8
3 Tycho SUPERNOVA 1129 1070 14:41:15 00:31:15 1 00:29:12.00 1522 1070 3 41.3
999 Crazy Diamond SUPERNOVA 1208 1087 rsc
999 Elan LASER 206183 1067 ood
Autumn Dinghy 7 & 8 (Dinghy) Rolling Result

Sun, 3rd Nov 2019 14:52:00
RID: 1899
SCT: 00:13:45.00
Course: E3
Wind Speed: 10-15kts
Wind Direction: ENE
Average Laps:
Race type: AverageLap
Notes: 1 hour time limit for each race (Target 45 mins)

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Tycho SUPERNOVA 1129 1070 15:34:21 00:42:21 3 00:13:11.67 1027 1064 1 -4.6
2 Steve's Radial LASER RADIAL 186131 1160 15:41:28 00:49:28 3 00:14:13.00 1199 1166 2 4.7
3 Q'ba II LASER RADIAL 171774 1192 15:43:56 00:51:56 3 00:14:31.33 1259 1192 3 10.0
999 Crazy Diamond SUPERNOVA 1208 1087 rsc
999 Elan LASER 206183 1067 ood