PEYC Race Results

Home 
Click on highlighted dates to see results for that day.
Aug 21
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31
Sep 21
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30

Results

All Fleets
Wed-A #3 (Div 2 (707)) Rolling Result

Wed, 9th Jun 2021 19:05:00
RID: 390
SCT: 01:48:23.00
Course: 28
Wind Speed: 12
Wind Direction: sw
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Mojito 707 GBR7042N 922 20:42:17 01:37:17 0 01:45:31.00 898 918 1 -3.1
2 Racing Demon 707 GBR7084 923 20:42:35 01:37:35 0 01:45:43.00 900 920 2 -2.9
3 Braveheart 707 GBR7110 927 20:43:39 01:38:39 0 01:46:25.00 910 924 3 -1.8
4 Pocket Battleship (restricted sail) 707 GBR7105 969 20:52:58 01:47:58 0 01:51:25.00 996 936 4 3.3
5 Baltika-NMacD 707 GBR7121 927 20:50:00 01:45:00 0 01:53:16.00 969 933 5 4.5
6 Synchro 707 GBR7070 934 20:52:02 01:47:02 0 01:54:36.00 988 940 6 6.6
7 Eastlander 707 GBR7041N 928 20:52:48 01:47:48 0 01:56:10.00 995 928 7 7.3
8 Jalapeno 707 GBR7098 927 20:52:45 01:47:45 0 01:56:14.00 994 934 8 7.2
9 Buccaneer 707 GBR7088 934 20:58:25 01:53:25 0 02:01:26.00 1046 940 9 12.8
999 Jetstream 707 GBR7102N 924 OOD
Wed-A #3 (Yacht) Rolling Result

Wed, 9th Jun 2021 19:10:00
RID: 391
SCT: 01:48:59.00
Course: 28
Wind Speed: 12
Wind Direction: sw
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes: please note that the times for Salmon and Christina are synthetic based on their performance by the end of the 2nd circuit - the OOD having shortened the race for the Div 3 boats in error - for which he sends his apologies

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 The Black Prince First 35 GBR2187L 814 20:35:49 01:25:49 0 01:45:26.00 787 810 1 -3.3
2 Hardslog X 332 GBR7349 857 20:42:45 01:32:45 0 01:48:14.00 851 856 2 -0.8
3 FrumiousBandersnatch J70 GBR1050 885 20:45:54 01:35:54 0 01:48:22.00 880 884 3 -0.6
4 Brave (restricted sail) Sigma 33 GBR4580 987 21:01:32 01:51:32 0 01:53:00.00 1023 954 4 4.6
5 Dragonfly Dehler 32 5860R 880 20:52:06 01:42:06 0 01:56:01.00 937 880 5 6.0
6 Christina 2 Mirage 28 MkII 245 1079 21:18:02 02:08:02 0 01:58:40.00 1175 1079 6 8.5
7 Salmon Sonata GBR8229N 1068 21:21:01 02:11:01 0 02:02:40.00 1202 1074 7 13.6
8 Eurobo Ronautica RO330 GBR8273T 907 21:01:34 01:51:34 0 02:03:00.00 1024 907 8 12.9
999 Wild Horse Mustang 30 Mk2 GBR6445T 941 RTD