PEYC Race Results

Home 
Click on highlighted dates to see results for that day.
Jun 24
S M T W T F S
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30
Jul 24
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31

Results

All Fleets
Wed B1 (Div-2) Rolling Result

Wed, 10th Jul 2024 19:05:00
RID: 181
SCT: 02:00:44.00
Course:
Wind Speed: 8
Wind Direction: N
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes: Bespoke Course Mark S AWOL!

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Braveheart (restricted sail) 707 GBR7110 967 20:57:18 01:52:18 0 01:56:08.00 930 926 1 -3.5
2 Jetstream 707 GBR7102N 926 20:55:02 01:50:02 0 01:58:50.00 911 924 2 -1.7
3 Racing Demon 707 GBR7084 916 20:55:23 01:50:23 0 02:00:30.00 914 916 3 -1.4
4 Mojito 707 GBR7042N 911 20:56:18 01:51:18 0 02:02:10.00 922 912 4 -0.5
5 Feeling Touchy 707 GBR7092N 934 20:59:36 01:54:36 0 02:02:42.00 949 936 5 2.4
6 Old School 707 GBR7037 934 21:02:11 01:57:11 0 02:05:28.00 971 938 6 4.8
7 Synchro (restricted sail) 707 GBR7070 996 21:10:56 02:05:56 0 02:06:26.00 1043 960 7 8.2
8 Thin Ice 707 GBR7043N 933 21:07:33 02:02:33 0 02:11:21.00 1015 933 8 9.5
9 Baltika-Club 707 GBR7121 934 21:29:00 02:24:00 0 02:34:11.00 1193 938 9 28.7
Wed B1 (Div-1) Rolling Result

Wed, 10th Jul 2024 19:10:00
RID: 182
SCT: 01:59:02.00
Course:
Wind Speed:
Wind Direction:
Average Laps:
Race type: FixedLength
Notes:

Pos Boatname Class Sailno HCap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Achd Newhc Pts %
1 Hardslog X 332 GBR7349 863 20:48:56 01:38:56 0 01:54:38.00 831 860 1 -3.1
2 The Black Prince First 35 GBR2187L 807 20:46:14 01:36:14 0 01:59:15.00 808 807 2 -0.7
3 Christina 2 Mirage 28 MkII 245 1079 21:23:50 02:13:50 0 02:04:02.00 1124 1084 3 3.8
4 Wild Horse Mustang 30 Mk2 GBR6445T 937 21:07:14 01:57:14 0 02:05:07.00 985 942 4 5.2
5 Salmon Sonata GBR8229N 1085 21:30:14 02:20:14 0 02:09:15.00 1178 1088 5 11.3
999 Sea Cadet 1 RS21 169 922 RET
999 Vela Parker 275 2820L 1058 OOD